Inserting a Use statement in VsCode

PHP Tools [?] extends Visual Studio with set of advanced features to work more efficiently with PHP code.

Inserting a Use statement in VsCode

Postby mchean » January 11th, 2019, 10:43 pm

In a lot of the videos when a new namespace is used, the program inserts the Use statement. How can this be done in Devsense for Vscode
mchean
 
Posts: 2
Joined: October 11th, 2018, 10:11 pm

Re: Inserting a Use statement in VsCode

Postby Jakub Misek » January 12th, 2019, 4:09 am

Hi,

Currently this is enabled in PHP Tools for Visual Studio (not VS Code).

As of version 1.0, this is not yet enabled in PHP Tools for VS Code yet. It is however a work in progress.
Jakub Misek │ DEVSENSE s.r.o. | @misekjakubjakub@devsense.com
User avatar
Jakub Misek
 
Posts: 2092
Joined: January 4th, 2012, 2:42 pm
Location: Prague


Return to PHP Tools

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest

cron

User Control Panel

Login

Who is online

In total there is 1 user online :: 0 registered, 0 hidden and 1 guest (based on users active over the past 5 minutes)
Most users ever online was 89 on October 15th, 2018, 4:06 pm

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest