Breakpoints in JS

PHP Tools [?] extends Visual Studio with set of advanced features to work more efficiently with PHP code.

Breakpoints in JS

Postby JamesBrown » January 3rd, 2019, 7:37 pm

It worked at one time but now I have lost the recipe.
How do I set up to step through java script?

Windows 10 64 bit
Visual Studio 2017
DEVSENSE 1.30.11038
JamesBrown
 
Posts: 27
Joined: June 20th, 2013, 5:04 pm

Re: Breakpoints in JS

Postby maros.beno » January 8th, 2019, 10:22 am

Hi,
thanks for the question. There have been some changes in Visual Studio and it's currently not working in latest update it seems. We will look into it and let you know.

Thanks again for feedback and have a nice day.
Maroš Beňo
User avatar
maros.beno
 
Posts: 61
Joined: October 12th, 2016, 12:11 pm


Return to PHP Tools

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 6 guests

cron

User Control Panel

Login

Who is online

In total there are 6 users online :: 0 registered, 0 hidden and 6 guests (based on users active over the past 5 minutes)
Most users ever online was 89 on October 15th, 2018, 4:06 pm

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 6 guests
Phalanger